Rioma commitment on protection of privacy

The protection, privacy and security of your personal information is important to Rioma and also to the way in which we carry out our business in compliance with laws on privacy (law 34/2002, LSSICE), data protection (LOPD, or organic law 15/1999, of 13 of December of protection of personal data) and data security on web sites we maintain. We hope that the policy described below help you to understand what information can store Rioma, how it can be used, and with whom we may share such information.

 

Personal information

Through our web sites, Rioma will not collect any personal-identificable information about you (e.g., your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address (“personal information”), unless that you, voluntarily choose to provide it to us (e.g., through forms). If you don’t want to get us your personal information, please do not send us it.

When you do provide us with your personal information, we usually use it to respond to your questions, process your orders or provide you access to specific account information. Also, to improve our relationship with you:
 

  1. We can store and process personal information and share it within the Rioma to better understand their business needs and to improve our products and services; or
  2. We (or a third party on our behalf) use personal information to get in touch with you regarding the services and products of Rioma and thus provide a better support of your business needs, or to carry out surveys to obtain a better understanding of the needs of our customers and profiles.

 

If you don’t want that your personal information is used to improve our relationship with you (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect your choice.

We neither sell nor rent your personal information to third parties.

 

Non-personal information automatically stored

When you access our websites, we may automatically (so, not registration way) collect information that is not personally-identifiable (for example, the type of Web browser and operating system used; the domain name of the web site of origin; number of visits, average time of visit on our website, pages viewed). We may use this information and share it within the Rioma to measure the use of our web sites and improve their content.

 

Cookies – information stored automatically on your computer

When you enter one of our web sites, we store some information on your computer through a cookie in order to automatically recognize you the next time you restart. Cookies can help us in many ways, for example, allowing us to adapt a website focusing better toward their interests or avoid re-enter your password whenever you log in again. If you do not want to be recognized, please, through your Web browser, cookies from your computer’s hard drive, block all cookies or select to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

 

Children

Children should not send any information staff, without the consent of their parent or guardian, to the web sites of Rioma supports all parents or guardians to teach children to perform a job, healthy, safe and responsible for the personal information by the Internet. Rioma will not store or use consciously any personal information submitted by children for any purpose, including sending to third parties.

Security

Rioma takes precautions to ensure the security of your personal information and strives to carry out strictly. We protect your personal information from loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorized access.

 

Links to other Web

Rioma web site may contain links to other web sites. Rioma is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of other web sites.

 

Questions and comments

If you have any questions or comments about the privacy policy of Rioma (for example, review and update your personal information), please contact us. Our privacy policy changes according to the advances that produce on the Internet. We will introduce innovations in our privacy policy on this page as soon as it is agreed to make changes to this privacy policy.

Share This