Privacy policy

RIOMA, S.L. has prepared this privacy policy taking into account the provisions of the Organic Law regarding current General Data Protection, as well as the Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 with reference to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the movement of such data, hereinafter referred to as the GDPR.

This privacy policy is intended to inform the holders of personal data, with respect to which information is being collected, of the specific aspects related to the processing of their data, including the purposes of the processing, the contact details for exercising their rights, the conservation periods of personal data and the security measures, among other things.

This privacy policy is an integral part of the Legal Notice, so the provisions contained therein apply directly and/or vice versa, complementing each other.

RESPONSIBLE:

The personal data you provide us is incorporated into a personal data processing whose responsible is:

RIOMA, S.L.
CTRA. A307 KM 12
14550 – MONTILLA (CORDOBA)
CIF: B14058424

PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA

The collection and processing of your personal data takes place for the following purposes:

  • To provide the requested service, to perform the invoicing of the same and for the administrative, commercial, fiscal and accounting management of the company.
  • Send commercial communications, advertising and promotions related to our products and services.

RIOMA, S.L. treats your data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner. We therefore undertake to take all reasonable measures to ensure that this data is deleted or rectified without delay when it is inaccurate.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

In the case of the provision of the requested product or service, the legal basis for the processing of your data is the enforcement of the contract and compliance with a law, e.g. the Law on Value Added Tax (VAT).

In the case of sending commercial communications, the legal basis is the consent that we request from you.

CONSERVATION PERIOD

  • In the case of the provision of the product or service requested, your data will be retained for as long as the business relationship is maintained or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations.
  • In the case of sending commercial communications, your data will be kept until you cancel your subscription.

AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING
No automated decisions will be made, including profiling.

COMMUNICATION OF YOUR DATA
RIOMA, S.L. may provide your data to other entities related to the data controller called Data Processors, such as: accounting and tax consultants, service providers, banks and other financial institutions, etc.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF DATA
Your personal data may be accessed by our service providers located inside and outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Those located outside the EEA are covered by the “Privacy Shield” (when in the U.S.) or on some other legal basis.

RIGHTS
You may exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Right to object to the processing
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not RIOMA, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that we limit the processing of their personal information, in which case we will only keep it for the purpose of asserting or defending claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To do so, you can use the forms provided by the company, or send a letter, enclosing a copy of your ID card or Passport, to:

RIOMA, S.L.
CTRA. A307 KM 12
14550 – MONTILLA (CORDOBA)
Email: rioma (at) rioma.com

 

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority of Spain through its website: www.agpd.es.

Contact with rioma

Ctra A307-km12
14550, Montilla
Córdoba (Spain)

Terms y Conditions

You are a professional client

Please contact us to request access to the complete catalogue

are you already a customer?

follow us

financed projects